Home CUSN Radio Archived Broadcasts

Archived Broadcasts


OUA Football Game of the Week — Week 4, 2017 | Laurier Golden Hawks (CUSN #5) at Queen’s Gaels – Saturday, September 16, 1:00 PM EST

Commentators | Play-by-Play Announcer: Jack Moore Colour Commentator: Alec Reid

Laurier Golden Hawks win 40-17. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

OUA Football Doubleheader Game 2 — Week 3, 2017 | Carleton Ravens at Laurier Golden Hawks (CUSN #6) – Saturday, September 9, 7:00 PM EST

Commentators | Play-by-Play Announcer: Jack Moore Colour Commentator: Alec Reid

Laurier Golden Hawks win 38-35. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

OUA Football Game of the Week — Week 3, 2017 | Western Mustangs (CUSN #5) at McMaster Marauders (CUSN #7) – Saturday, September 9, 1:00 PM EST

Commentators | Play-by-Play Announcer: Jack Moore Colour Commentator: Alec Reid

Western Mustangs win 29-14. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

OUA Football Game of the Week — Week 2, 2017 | Guelph Gryphons at Western Mustangs (#3) – Monday, September 4th, 9:30 PM EST

Commentators | Play-by-Play Announcer: Jack Moore Colour Commentator: Alec Reid

Western Mustangs win 41-34 (OT). Click red title to view archived broadcast.

OUA Football Game of the Week — Week 1, 2017 | Carleton Ravens (#9) at Queen’s Gaels – Saturday, August 26th, 12:50 PM EST

Commentators | Play-by-Play Announcer: Jack Moore Colour Commentator: Alec Reid

Carleton Ravens win 22-17. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

2017 U Cup: Quarter-Final #4 | McGill Redmen (#7) vs. StFX X-Men (#2) – Friday, March 17th, 6:50 PM AST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Victor Findlay

StFX X-Men win 4-1. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

2017 U Cup: Quarter-Final #3 | Saskatchewan Huskies (#6) vs. York Lions (#3) – Friday, March 17th, 12:50 PM AST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Victor Findlay

Saskatchewan Huskies win 1-0 (OT). Click red title to view archived broadcast.

2017 U Cup: Quarter-Final #2 | UNB Varsity Reds (#5) vs. Queen’s Gaels (#4) – Thursday, March 16th, 7:50 PM AST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Victor Findlay

UNB Varsity Reds win 5-1. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

2017 U Cup: Quarter-Final #1 | Acadia Axemen (#8) vs. Alberta Golden Bears (#1) – Thursday, March 16th, 12:50 PM AST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Victor Findlay

Acadia Axemen win 4-1. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

2017 Critelli Cup: Championship Game | Carleton Ravens (2) vs. Queen’s Gaels (1) – Saturday, March 4th, 8:00 PM EST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Adam Jenkins

Carleton Ravens win 49-41. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

Play-by-Play Announcer: Adam Jenkins

2017 Critelli Cup: Bronze Medal Game | Windsor Lancers (4) vs. McMaster Marauders (3) – Saturday, March 4th, 5:50 PM EST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Adam Jenkins

Windsor Lancers win 75-64. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

2017 Critelli Cup: Semifinal #1 | Windsor Lancers (#4) vs. Queen’s Gaels (#1) – Friday, March 3rd, 5:50 PM EST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Adam Jenkins

Queen’s Gaels win 64-56. Click red title to view archived broadcast.

2017 Critelli Cup: Semifinal #2 | McMaster Marauders (#3) vs. Carleton Ravens (#2) – Friday, March 3rd, 7:50 PM EST

Play-by-Play Announcer: Adam Jenkins

Carleton Ravens win 55-54. Click red title to view archived broadcast.